KRISHNA CHANDRA RAUT
DIN: 03592433
Profile Summary
KRISHNA CHANDRA RAUT is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a director in Indian companies. Currently, he/she serves as a director in 4 companies.
Director Stats
4
Companies
1
Active
3
Resigned
2011-07-30
First Appointment
Companies
| Company | Designation | Appointment Date | Exit Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BALASORE ALLOYS LIMITED | Nominee Director | 07 Nov 2014 | Active |
| ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS LIMITED | Nominee Director | 11 May 2013 | 23 Jul 2021 |
| BEEKAY STEEL INDUSTRIES LTD | Director | 16 Aug 2011 | 12 Feb 2015 |
| A K C STEEL INDUSTRIES LTD | Director | 30 Jul 2011 | 12 Feb 2015 |
FAQs
What is the DIN of KRISHNA CHANDRA RAUT?
The Director Identification Number (DIN) of KRISHNA CHANDRA RAUT is 03592433.
Which companies is KRISHNA CHANDRA RAUT currently associated with?
KRISHNA CHANDRA RAUT is currently a director in the following companies: BALASORE ALLOYS LIMITED.
When was the first directorship of KRISHNA CHANDRA RAUT?
Based on available data, the earliest recorded directorship for KRISHNA CHANDRA RAUT was in July 2011.